Past Donors (2014)

 Well Diggers Circle

Contributors of annual gifts from $1,000 to $10,000 and above:

Visionary

($10,000 and above)

Individuals:
Anonymous
Dick & Fran Anderson Family Fund of the Toledo Community Foundation
David & Debbie David 
Dan & Ezzie Sauder
Kevin & Sandra Sauder Family 
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder 
Myrl & Freida Sauder

Businesses & Organizations: 
Sauder Stewardship Foundation 
Sauder Woodworking Company 
Tired Iron Farms

Pioneer

($5,000 to $9,999)

Individuals: 
Jessica & Joe Aeschliman 
Lynn & Joan Aschliman 
Ron & Esther Borton 
Ed & Carol Nofziger 
Diane & Garrett Tinsman 
Ed & Theo Yoder

Businesses & Organizations:
The Andersons 
Archbold Container Corporation 
Fulton County Health Center

Trail Blazer

($2,500 to $4,999)

Individuals: 
Helen Stamm Foth 
John & Linda Meier 
Mary Ann Miller 
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Riegsecker
Walt & Shirley Short 
Ann & Dean Spangler 
Jack & Vivian Taylor 
Frederick & Jacqueline Yocum

Businesses & Organizations:
Anonymous 
Anderson Foundation 
Archbold Area Foundation
Farmers & Merchants State Bank

Historian

($1,000 to $2,499)

Individuals:
Anonymous (2) 
Aaron & Christine Alt 
Andy & Sherri Brodbeck 
Philip & Patricia Furnas 
Luther & Mary Ann Gautsche
Dave & Elaine Graber 
Wendy & Troy Greeley 
Richard & Conna Grieser 
Kristine & James Hoffman 
John & Kris Jemmott 
Tom & Barb Lauber 
Rosemary Lind 
Donald & Louise Mennel 
Greg & Dee Merrell 
Kevin & Claire Morton 

Harold & Joan Plassman
 Keith & Lilli Radabaugh 
Dr. & Mrs. Jason Row 
Emily Rupp 
Melinda M. Rupp 
Carolyn Short 
Merle & Charlene Short 
Corey & Jennifer Smeltzer 
Jim & Jeanette Smith
 Karen Smith 
Brad & Tami Stamm 
Merle & Donna Wyse 
David & Mari Yoder 
Donald & Sheryl Young

Businesses & Organizations:
Andres O’Neil & Lowe Agency
 Aschliman & Co., CPAs,
D & N Rupp Farms 
G L Resources 
Great Lakes Rail Service, Inc.,
Johnston Fruit Farms
KeyBank 
McGladrey LLP 
The McMaster Family Foundation 
Ohio Humanities Council 
Rufenacht Farms 
Sauder Manufacturing Company 
Stella Leona Artisan Chocolates 
The Trust Company of Toledo

Supporters & Friends

Contributors of annual gifts up to $999: 

Supporter

($500 to $999)

Friend

($200 to $499)

Individuals:
Brad & Michele Babb 
Callan Family Fund at the Defiance Area Foundation 
Dick Cripe, Eugene Crouch 
Fred & Carri Dannhauser 
Ian Englehart 
Richard Harris 
Donald Juillard 
Dale & Marcia Kern 
Phil Leatherman 
Helen E. McMaster 
Dean & Diane Miller
Jacqueline Diller Miller 
Von & Jenny Miller 
Roger & Karen Nafziger 
Gail Richardson 
Allen & Siegrid Richer 
Edward L & Mildred L Roth Family Foundation 
Charles & Jeanette Rupp 
Gene & Nancy Rupp 
Phil & Judi Rupp 
Tom Rupp 
Bob & Pam Sauder 
Karen Lauber Smith 
Todd & Cara Sterken 
Steve & Teresa Van Sickle 
Ross & Karen Wyse 
Doug & Janette Yoder 

Businesses & Organizations:
Archbold Rotary Club
Dunbar Mechanical
The Employers’ Association
Findley Davies, Inc.
The Gerken Companies
KeyBank Foundation
The Ohio Art Company
Principle Business Enterprises/ Gelok International Corp.
Spangler Candy Company

Individuals:
Anonymous 
Bob & Luanne Aschliman 
David & Mary Augustine 
Dick & Jan Booher 
Dr. Randall & Barbara Bowman 
Jerry & Pat Boynton 
Calvin & Margot Brauer 
Bill & Jean Buckley 
James & Marilyn Carroll 
William & Sara Jane DeHoff 
Helen M. Drake 
Ruth Anna Duff 
Rick & Sharon Fellers 
James & Sanda Findley Fund of the Toledo Community Foundation 
John P. & Cheryl A. Ford 
Joe & Marcia Grossmann 
Carol Hackett 
Mary Jane & Neil Horn 
Terry & Vicki Howarth 
Shawn & Kim Krieger 
Glen & Fran Lammon 
Dave L. Lersch 
Lou & Rene’ Levy 
Charles Lugbill
Roxanna M. Maddox
Michael & Angela McDowell
Douglas & Heidi Miller 
Marcile Nofziger 
James Opaczewski 
Mitchell & Rhonda Owens 
Doris Perry 
Richard L. Phillips Charitable Fund at the Community Foundation of Greater Fort Wayne 
David & Esther Plassman 
Jay & Janie Ramsey 
Anthony J. Richichi
Donna Riegsecker 
Chuck & Darla Rohrs
Jim & Linda Rufenacht 
Craig A. Rupp 

Steve & Debbi Russell 
Ann Sanford 
Jim & Mona Sauder 
Steve Sauder 
Mike, Steph & Kara Schnitkey 
David & Donna Smith 
David A. Snyder 
Don & Sandie Spohler 
Jack & Joanne Spotts 
Kevin Thomas 
Frank & Cara Ulrich 
Elven & Margaret Van Doren 
Thomas Weaver & Jennie Schumann 
Carl & Kathleen Carroll White 
Terry L. Wieland 
Chip & Tammy Wood 
Dale & Geneva Wyse 
James & Janet Wyse 
Lowell & Marylin Yoder 
Martha Yoder 
Rick & Carol Yoder 

Businesses & Organizations:
Bryan Ford Lincoln 
CIG Financial Services 
Maumee Valley Vending Co. 
North Star BlueScope 
Pondview Veterinary Clinic 
Shopko Foundation 
Terry Henricks Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram

Contributor

(up to $199)

Individuals:
Anonymous
Melanie Allen
Sharon Allen
Norm & Marty Almanson
Mary Jo Anderson Fund of the Toledo Community Foundation
Connie Andrews
Jan Arvay
Ralph & Betty Aschliman
Diana Ashenfelter
Susan Bach
Luann Bacon
Treasure Bacon
Tyler Bacon
Wayne & Barb Badenhop
Tammi Barr
Marion Barry
JoAnne Barton
 Doris Bavin
Betty J. Beck
Lowell E. Beck
Larry & Jean Beckon
Robert Bell
Vaughn & Liz Bentz
Martha Berry
Janice Biehl
Eldon & Jan Birky
Jill Black Dorothy Bock
Cy & Hattie Brodbeck
Dr. George & Julie Brown
Randy & Marilyn Buchman
Michael & Linda Buck
Anna Buda
Julie Buehrer
Phil & Marilyn Buehrer
Tom Burger
The Burketts
Mike & Susan Burkhart
David Burkholder
Erv & Chris Burkholder
Mabel Chapman
Mona Childs
Florian Chirra
Sharie Clausen
Thomas Clemensen
Scott & Gretchen Coats
Bill & Joyce Collins
Lisa & Casey Conine
Sally Cooper
Barbara Croninger
Cathy Croninger
Joe & Karen Crossgrove
Charlotte Culler
Steve Dalbor & Joanne Leatherman
Eugene & Jean Darby
Wayne & Martha Dawson
Kathy Day
Esther Showalter Deal
Norma Dickson
Judy Dietrich
Mr. & Mrs. Carlton Dippman
Alex Donnett
Ron & Margie Dunbar
Lois Jean Durham
Tom Duvendack
Robert & Doris Ebersole
Tom & Cindy Einhouse
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn
Todd & Tracie Evans
Tom & Diana Evans
Vernon & Sharon Evers
Lindsay Fager
Rick & Martha Fansler
Debbie Farlow
Kimberly Farlow
Robert Fenicle
Denise Figlewicz & Thomas Kozina
Barb Fisher
Janet M. Franks
Katie Frey 
Robert & Joyce Frey 
Brian & Cindy Fritch 
Marc & Karen Fruth 
Craig & Connie Fulmer 
Dave & Martha Gebers 
John & Jane Georgia 
Scott & Beth Gericke 
Allan & Michele Gladieux 
Debra Gleckler 
Gus & Herlinde Goertz 
John & Juanita Graber
Barb & Charlie Green 
Brailee Green 
Linda Greenburg 
Mary Lou Greenburg 
Dave & Kathleen Grieser 
J.R. & Mary Grieser 
Karen Grieser 
Norma Grieser 
Charles E. Griffith 
Mary A. Grime 
Sue Aeschliman Groff & Marlin Groff 
Larry & Patty Grubb 
John & Jan Gundy 
Chuck & Mary Hagen 
Steve Hallett 
Leslie & George Hartman 
Dora Hartnagel 
Ron Hausch 
Jean Hefflinger 
Judith Hicks 

Cal & Janet High 
Diane Hite 
Rick Holeton 
Karleen Holland 
John & Rachel Horning 
Ned & Deanna Horton 
Billy & Barb Hug 
Daniel Hughes 
 Pat Hurley 
 Bill Huycke
Karen Irelan
Amanda Jemmott
Archie & Bernice Kauffman
Kathryn Kauffman
Judith Kehrle
William & Joan Keister
Robin Keys
Virgil & Sherrell Kimpell
The Kinzel Family
Paul & Betsy Ross Koller
Kathy Kramer
Austin Krieger
Paul Krouse
Bill & Bonny Kubik
Rebecca Landin
Michael & Sharlynn Lane
Chris Lankenau
Kate Larson
Bob & Marcia Latta
Chuck & Carol Lawrence
Dick & Pat Lees
Allon & Doris Lefever
Thelma Lehman
Beverly A. Lehrman
Carl Lewis
Nancy Lewis
Ted & Pat Ligibel
Susan Link
Gene & Linda Lockhart
Verlene B. Lovejoy
Jerry & Sandra Lugbill
Tanner Marihugh
Barbara Martin
Mike & Orlene Mason
Ted & Anita Mathes
William Matthews III
Norma McBride
Jack & Judy McCormick
Jean McDonald
Glenn & Carol McGuire
Marjorie McKarns
Larry & Bonnie Rupp McMullen
Russell McQuillin
Rev. James & Susan Melter
Mary Metzger
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Mewhort, Jr.
Virgina M. Meyer
Amanda Miller
Connie K. Miller
Dennis Miller
Mary Miller
Shaina Mitchell
Jenny Moden
David & Marcia Mohre
Sonja Morrison
Bob & Sandy Mottice
Martha Meuhfeld
Pat Nafziger
Kimberly Nagy
Jamie Napolski
Marjorie Neuhauser
Delmer & Lauretta Nofziger
Kurt & Connie Nofziger
Mary Ellen Nofziger
Phillip & Robin Nofziger
Wayne & Shan Nofzinger
James O’Hearn
Jed & Mary Osborn
Steve & Jeanne Pape
Diane Pauter
Lise Peebles
Tim & Barb Pfost
Bill & Diane Phelps
Marjorie Pollauf
Carol Poulson
Elaine Prentiss
Todd & Sue Rathke
 Anthony & Marcela Repka
Sue Rettig
Erica Reynolds
Janet Reynolds
Peggy Rice
Don & Mona Riegsecker
Ken & Kim Robarge
Amelia Rodriguez
Lowell & Ilah Rose
Char & Ron Roth
Ken & Ellen Rothenstine
Janet Roys
Louise Rudo
Bill Rufenacht
Carma Rupp 
Dan & Kathy Rupp 
Dave & Carol Rupp
Larry & Evelyn Rychener 
Ann Sager 
Nathan & Kristal Saneda 
Bob & Sue Savage 
Deborah Schaefer 
Doris Schaefer 
John & Sally Schafer 
Dale & Donna Schmidt 


 

Vera Williams Schmidt 
David & Elaine Schnitkey 
Stuart & Jackie Schnitkey 
Joanne Schwind 
Pamela Scott 
Vada Scribner 
Heather Sengupta 
Denny Shannon 
Aaron & Melissa Short 
Lawrence & Ruby Short 
Mike & Barb Short 
Mrs. Robert W. Short 
Verle & Marie Short 
 Leon & Lila Shoup
Paul & Marilyn Siebenmorgen
Thure Sjoquist
Debra Slattman
Brian Slee
Donna Smith
Joan L. Smith
Michaelenne Smith
Rebecca Smith
Jeff Smucker
Elizabeth & Scott Solsburg
Jerrold Spangler
Neil Spengler
Wayne Spiess
Bonnie Spurgeon
Rachel Stasa
Pat Stewart
Dorthy Storrer
Elizabeth Stuart
Shirley Stuckey
Joanna Suter
Brent & Diane Taylor
Tara Tedrow
Lois Tester
Lori Thompson
Wanda Thompson
Stan & Connie Tipton
Jim Treece
Lyle & Edna Troyer
Nolan & Deanna Tuckerman
Michelle Uhrman-Butz
Paul Van Sickle
Dale & Sharon Viers
Penny Van Vlerah
Donna Wagner
Larry & Linda Wagner
Russell & Vivian Wagner
Tom & Kris Warner
Larry Welch
Bruce Werder
Jody Wheeler
Juanita Wheeler
Bethany Whitmill
 Elizabeth L. Willis
Jerry & Roseanna Wyse
Cynthia Yoder & Bob Gravelin
Glora Belle Yoder
Mary K. Yoder
Paul Yoder
The Zimmerman Family
Suzanne & Paul zumFelde
Fred & Janice Zupp

Businesses & Organizations: 
Anonymous 
Al-Meda Chocolates 
Archbold Lions Club 
Arrow Tru-Line, Inc. 
Black Swamp Equipment
Britsch, Inc.
Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ
The Bryan Times
Buckeye Exterminating
Christy Motor Sales
Creighton Electric, LLC
D & G Welding, Inc.
Edge
First Federal Bank
Flex-Com
Frey & Sons
Fulton Williams Paper Co.
Hill Asphalt Paving, LLC
Kern’s Carpet Care
Kevin’s Plumbing & Heating
Kinsman Propane, Inc.
KK Collision, Inc.
Krueger Construction Company
Lauber Insurance Group
Logo This
M.E. Miller Tire
Miller Construction, Ltd.
Mohre Electronics, Inc.
Nafziger Family Chiropractic
Northwest Ohio Rug Hookrafters Guild
Northwest State Community College
Ohio Gas Company
Perry proTech
Plassman, Rupp, Hagans & Newton
Randall Data Systems, Inc.
RD Custom Apparel
Rite Aid 2355 Staff
RTEC Communications, Inc.
Rupp Furniture & Carpet Co.
Subway of Archbold
Swanton Welding & Machining Co.
Tomahawk Printing
Upword Solutions, Inc.
Village Quilters
WMTR FM 96.1 Radio
Wyse Electric Motor Repair, Inc.

In-Kind Gifts

Gifts of special items used throughout the Village.

Individuals:
Marjorie Buyer
Sharon Fellers
Larry & Patty Grubb
Sam & Ida Holsopple
Terry Howarth
Janice Pennington
Gail Richardson
Joanne Schwind
Ramsey Yoder

Businesses & Organizations:
The Andersons
Anonymous
Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ
City Beverage Co.
ConAgra Foods
Friends Business Source
Frozen Specialties, Inc.
Ironwood Golf Club
Kevin’s Plumbing & Heating
Locker Room, Inc.
Martin Sprocket & Gear, Inc.
Miller Brothers Construction
Rivello McDonalds
Sauder Store & Outlet
Skye Cinema, LLC

 

Artifact Donors

Individuals:
Randall and Alicia Apt
Eric Connor
Marsha Crippen
Carma Evers
R. Lynn Gilliland
Hawkins Family
Nancy Hogrefe
Gordon Huss in memory of Lorena Huss
Kathy Kramer in memory of Joyce Kramer
Rebecca Landin
John Mull
Nolan Masters
Joan McNamee
Ric Nelson
Bonnie Pittenger
Steve & Rachel Sauder
Fern Shrock
Joanne Shumaker
Kerry Vandock Family

Businesses & Foundations:
Fulton County Historical Society
Lutheran Home Society
Wauseon Pre Cast

Heritage Shop Contributors

Items donated to the Heritage Shop are sold to support Sauder Village.

Wayne Badenhop
Carrie Baum
Doris Bavin
Mark Breininger
Lois Carrico
Erin Erbskorn
Todd Evans
Sharon Fellers
Philip & Patricia Furnas
John Heater
Katholene Hofner
Betty Kemp
Julie Klinger
Rebecca Landin
Ted Mathes
Mary Metzger
Alice Meuleman
Gail Richardson
Donna Riegsecker
Susan Rupp
Debbi Russell
Marilyn Sachs
Fred Schaufele
Walt & Shirley Short
Corey & Jennifer Smeltzer
Kathy Smith
Teresa Stebbins
Leo Stumphy
Stan & Connie Tipton
Georgienne Westrick
Elaine Willibey 
Roseanna Wyse

2014 Program Partners

Dairy Days
Defiance Dairy
Fulton County Dairy Association

Tractors, Tractors, Tractors
Archbold Equipment
Archbold FFA
Tinora Young Farmers

Naturalization Ceremony
American Legion Joseph W. Diehn Post 468
Black Swamp Equipment, LLC
Boy Scout Troop 63
Fulton County Honor Guard
United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio, Western Division

Preserving Our Memories
Fulton County Historical Society
Fulton County Genealogical Society
Henry County Historical Society

 

 

Explore the Crafts
Anonymous

Vintage Baseball
Tournament Archbold Parks & Recreation

Apple Butter Making
Johnston Fruit Farms of Swanton, Ohio

All Aboard Trains
Operation Lifesaver Swanton Railroad & Model Club Fall On The Farm & Scout Day
Boy Scouts of America 
Girl Scouts of America 
Tinora High School German Club

Fall Butchering Day 
Archbold Parks & Recreation 
Fulton County Pork Producers

Woodcarver’s Show Awards 
G L Resources

Community Health Day 
All Things Food 
Alzheimer’s Association of NW Ohio 
Community Health Professionals 
Comprehensive Crisis Care 
DeTray Chiropractic 
Fairlawn Retirement Community 
Four County Family Center 
Fulton County Emergency Management Agency 
Fulton County Fireman’s Association 
Fulton County Health Center 
Fulton County Health Department 
Fulton County Police Departments & Fulton County Sheriff’s Department 
Hands of Grace Faith In Action 
Lutheran Social Services Mercy Defiance Clinic and Hospital 
Recovery Services of Northwest Ohio 
Tri-State Medical Supply

In Honor Of

Gifts in honor of special friends and loved ones.

Dick & Fran Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Mewhort, Jr.

Arlan Beck
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn

Big Guy
Anonymous
The Clausen Family

Lyle Briggs
Gail Richardson

Cy Brodbeck
Dave Augustine
Jill Campbell
Chuck Salsbury
Don Spohler
Larry Welch

Erin & Cory Erbskorn
Doris Perry

Juanita Graber
Dave & Kathleen Grieser

Leslie Hartman
Bob & Pam Sauder

Lois Lane
Elizabeth & Scott Solsburg

Judy McCormick
Jack McCormick

Harold & Joan Plassman
James & Janet Wyse

Kevin Sauder
The Employers’ Association

Kevin & Sandra Sauder
Tom & Cindy Einhouse

Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Glenn & Carol McGuire
Ann Sanford
Carl & Kathleen Carroll White

Maynard Sauder & Myrl Sauder
Char & Ron Roth

Jack & Vivian Taylor
Andi Erbskorn

Mr. & Mrs. Elven Van Doren
Dick & Jan Booher

Derek & Ashley Wyse
Steve & Debbi Russell 

Corporate Employee Membership Programs

Archbold Container Corporation
Rupp Seeds, Inc.
Sauder Manufacturing Company
Sauder Woodworking Company

Erie J. Sauder Heritage Society

We are grateful to the individuals listed below, who through their long-term planning, have included the Historic Village in their estate plans.

Janet & Richard Booher
Helen Stamm Foth
Carol S. Hackett
Greg & Dee Merrell
Fannie Nofziger (1920 - 2007)
Viola Rupp (1910 - 2003)
Delmar Sauder (1930 -2012)
Erie J Sauder (1904 - 1997)
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Myrl & Freida Sauder
Vera Williams Schmidt
Don & Sandie Spohler
Kenny (1920 – 2009) & Becky Stamm (1922 – 2012)
Byron L. (Barney) Stickles

Every effort has been made to assure these listings are complete per our records on 12/31/14. Please forgive us for any inaccuracies and contact our office with corrections.

In Memory Of

Gifts in memory of special friends and loved ones.

Clyde, Joan & Wilhelm
Vera Williams Schmidt

Marlene F. Beck
 Lowell E. Beck

James A. Black
Jill Black

Greg Bontrager
Anonymous
Denny Shannon
Verle & Marie Short
Tired Iron Farms

James & Marilyn Carroll
James & Marilyn Carroll
Staff at Rite Aid 2355

Charlene Davis
Stuart & Jackie Schnitkey

Bertha Egly Diller & Rachel Rupp Egly
Jacqueline Diller Miller

Sue Dominique
Melanie Allen

Marlene Durham
Diane Pauter

Willard “Johnny”
Erbskorn Lois Tester

Jane Marie Henkel Evans
Tracie Evans Juanita Graber Lois Tester

Calvin “Ed” Franks
Janet M. Franks

Glenn & Claribel Gallaway
Steve & Jeanne Pape

Lois Ann Griffith
Charles E. Griffith

Carrie Allen Grim
Melanie Allen
Sharon Allen

Barbara Mignin Hallett
Steve Hallett

Mary C. Hasenfratz
Scott & Gretchen Coats

Fred Hirzel
Todd & Sue Rathke

Larry Holland
Karleen Holland

Martha Juillard & Goll Family
Donald Juillard

Joyce Kramer 
Kathy Kramer 
Larry Welch

Michael David Lammon 
Glen & Fran Lammon

 

 

Charles F. Lehman 
Douglas & Heidi Miller

Ted Lovejoy 
Verlene B. Lovejoy

Cora Ann Maddox 
Roxanna M. Maddox

Harold A. McMaster 
Helen E. McMaster

Charles G. Merillat 
John & Kris Jemmott

Doris “Buzzy” Meyer 
Jay & Janie Ramsey Larry Welch

Virgil Miller 
Mary Ann Miller 
Luther & Mary Ann Gautsche

Merrill Nofziger 
Marcile Nofziger

Kathie O’Neill 
The Kinzel Family

Jerry Reynolds 
Janet Reynolds

Edna Richard 
Leslie & George Hartman

Vincent A. Richichi 
Anthony J. Richichi

Helen Riehle 
Bob & Pam Sauder

Denny & Ruth Roth 
Chuck & Carol Lawrence

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Rothenstine 
Ken & Ellen Rothenstine

William G. Rupp 
Kevin & Claire Morton Emily Rupp Melinda M. Rupp

Delmar Sauder 
Jessica & Joe Aeschliman

Schlatter Family 
Kimberly Nagy

Emil Schoch 
John & Kris Jemmott

Marilyn Short 
John & Kris Jemmott 
Kevin & Claire Morton 
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder

Robert W. Short 
Mrs. Robert W. Short

Edna Kauffman Showalter 
Esther Showalter Deal

Ted Smigelski 
Chuck & Darla Rohrs

 

Emma & Frank Smith 
Sharon Allen

Max Smith, Sr. 
Joan L. Smith

Louisa M. Strock 
Norma McBride 
Vera Williams Schmidt 
Lois Tester

Michael Sullivan 
Tom & Barb Lauber

Martha Thieroff 
Village Quilters

Marjorie Treece 
Jim Treece

Elven Van Doren 
Dick & Jan Booher 
Cathy Croninger 
Juanita Graber 
John & Kris Jemmott 
Kevin & Claire Morton 
Chuck & Darla Rohrs 
Debbi & Steve Russell 
Jerry & Roseanna Wyse

Russell & Dorthy 
Wagner Russell & Vivian Wagner

Tom & Joyce Warner 
Tom & Kris Warner

Ron Zachrich 
Dave Augustine 
Dick & Jan Booher 
Cy & Hattie Brodbeck 
Jill Campbell 
Cathy Croninger 
John & Juanita Graber 
Rick & Sharon Fellers 
Chuck & Mary Hagen 
Leslie & George Hartman 
John & Kris Jemmott 
Dick & Pat Lees 
Thelma Lehman 
Kevin & Claire Morton 
Chuck & Darla Rohrs 
Steve & Debbi Russell 
Chuck Salsbury 
Bob & Pam Sauder
 Maynard & Carolyn Sauder 
Heather Sengupta 
Don Spohler 
Larry Welch 
Jerry & Roseanna Wyse

Margaret Zimmerman 
Elaine Prentiss

Marsha Zimmerman 
The Zimmerman Family

Henry & Becky zumFelde 
Suzanne & Paul zumFelde

 
 

If you want to join these philanthropists in making unforgettable experiences available to future generations, send in the giving envelope included with this magazine or go to www.saudervillage.org/give