Past Donors (2017)

 Well Diggers Circle

Contributors of annual gifts from $1,000 to $10,000 and above:

Visionary

($10,000 and above)

Individuals:
Anonymous
Dick & Fran Anderson
Lynn & Joan Aschliman
David & Debbie David
Ed & Carol Nofziger
Dan & Ezzie Sauder
Kevin & Sandra Sauder Family
Loren & Dorthea Sauder Estate
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Myrl & Freida Sauder
Ann & Dean Spangler
Helen Stamm Foth
Diane & Garrett Tinsman

Businesses & Organizations: 
Archbold Area Foundation
Farmers & Merchants State Bank
Sauder Stewardship Foundation
Sauder Woodworking Company 

Pioneer

($5,000 to $9,999)

Individuals: 
Bob & Luanne Aschliman Family
Tom & Barb Lauber
Kent & Megan Nafziger
Brad & Julia Rupp
Emily Rupp
Byron L. Stickles Estate
Vivian Taylor
Ed & Theo Yoder

Businesses & Organizations: 
Community Hospitals & Wellness Centers
Edge
Fulton County Health Center

Trail Blazer

($2,500 to $4,999)

Individuals: 
Dan & Lynn Anderson
Ron & Esther Borton
John & Kris Jemmott
John & Linda Meier
Mary Ann Miller
Melinda M. Rupp
Carolyn Short
Walt & Shirley Short
Gary & Linda Smith
Frederick & Jacqueline Yocum Fund II
     of the Toledo Community
     Foundation

Businesses & Organizations: 
Anonymous
Anderson Foundation
Archbold Furniture Company
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Great Lakes Rail Service, Inc.
KeyBank Foundation
Ohio Farm Bureau Foundation
Spangler Candy Company

Historian

($1,000 to $2,499)

Individuals:
Anonymous
Anonymous
Aaron & Christine Alt
Brad & Michele Babb
Andy & Sherri Brodbeck
Trevor & Julie Crossgrove
Charlotte Croyle
Dave & Elaine Graber
Wendy & Troy Greeley
Richard & Conna Grieser
Joe & Marcia Grossman
James & Kristine Hoffman
Dale & Marcia Kern
Josi & Rodney Lieb
Helen McMaster
Donald & Louise Mennel
Greg & Dee Merrell
Kevin & Claire Morton
Doug & Wanda Nafziger
Harold & Joan Plassman

Mike & Gail Richardson
Charles & Jeanette Rupp
Gene & Nancy Rupp
Bob & Pam Sauder
Steve & Rachel Sauder
Corey & Jennifer Smeltzer
Jim & Jeanette Smith
Brad & Tami Stamm
Ross Taylor Family
Dr. David & Cynthia Harris
    Thompson
Steve & Teresa Van Sickle
Thomas Weaver & Jennie
    Schumann

Businesses & Organizations:
Andres O’Neil & Lowe Agency
CIG Financial Services
G L Resources
Johnston Fruit Farms
Maumee Valley Vending Company
McMaster Family Foundation
Parkview Physicians Group
RSM US LLP
Sauder Manufacturing Company
Terry Henricks Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram
TinTinkers.org
The Trust Company of Toledo
Worthington Industries

Supporters & Friends

Contributors of annual gifts up to $999: 

Supporter

($500 to $999)

Friend

($200 to $499)

Individuals:
Anonymous
John Alexander
Howard & Hattie Brodbeck
John & Cheryl Ford
Luther & Mary Ann Gautsche
J.R. & Mary Grieser
Dave & Kathleen Grieser
S. Amjad Hussain
Amanda Jemmott
Bill & Donna Martin
Michael & Angela McDowell
Von & Jenny Miller
Roger & Karen Nafziger
Mia Peters
Cathy Taylor Regnier
Allen & Siegrid Richer
Dr. & Mrs. Jason Row
Craig A. Rupp
Doug & Kathy Rupp
Philip & Kristen Rupp
Phil & Judi Rupp
Gary & Diana Waugh
Merle & Donna Wyse
Lowell & Marylin Yoder
Chris & Tim Ziegler

Businesses & Organizations:
Ability to Engage
Archbold Rotary Club
Aschliman & Co., CPA’s
Business Techniques, Inc.
Chase Brass and Copper Company, LLC
Findley Davies, Inc.
The Gerken Companies
Haas Door Company
KeyBank Foundation
North Star BlueScope
The Ohio Art Company
Shultz Huber & Associates, Inc.
Toledo Communication
    Foundation

Individuals:
Ralph & Betty Aschliman
David Augustine
Clint & Marcy Barnes
Elena Bernardo
Jerry & Pat Boynton
Dick Cripe
Robert & Janet Damschroder
William & Sara Jane DeHoff
Helen M. Drake
Ruth Anna Duff
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn
Tracie Evans
Rick & Martha Fansler
Butch & Sharon Frey
Sheri Friesner
Philip & Patricia Furnas
John & Jan Gundy
Steven & Annette Hallett
Nathan & Lori Harris
Yvonne Hausch
Dawn & Dave Hauter
Mary Jane & Neil Horn
Patrick & Laurie Hurley
William Huycke
Kim & Shawn Krieger
William & Bonny Kubik
Glen & Fran Lammon
Phil Leatherman
Lou & Rene’ Levy
Charles E. Lugbill
Judd & Becky McClarren Family
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Mewhort
Diane Miller
Christopher Myers
Bill & Norma Jean Overacker
Steve & Jeanne Pape
Jay & Janie Ramsey
Todd & Sue Rathke
Bill Rufenacht
Jeff Rupp
Steve & Debbi Russell

Ann Sanford
Kevin & Elizabeth Seibert
Stuart & Shirley Showalter
Michaelenne Smith
Don & Sandie Spohler
Linda Wagner
Bruce Werder
Terry L. Wieland
Elaine & Marvin Willibey
Dale & Geneva Wyse
David & Mari Yoder
Martha Yoder

Businesses & Organizations:
Creighton Electric LLC
Flex-Com
Lankenau Law Office
Pahl Ready Mix Concrete, Inc.
Pondview Veterinary Clinic
Rupp, Wesche, Hagans, Bohmer, Newton
    & Harmon LLP
T22 Equestrian Center
TAM Retail


 

Contributor

(up to $199)

Individuals:
Ed & Sharon Allen
Melanie Allen
Dave & Jeanie Alt
Sara Amey
Craig & Connie Andrews
Roger Andrews
Jan Arvay
Luann Bacon
Treasure Bacon
Susan Bach
Shirley Baldwin
Cynthia Baltosser
JoAnne Barton
Ann Beck
Betty J. Beck
David & Beth Ann Beck
Vaughn Bentz
Sharon Bernath
Janice Biehl
Eldon & Jan Birky
Jill Black
Aaron Bontrager
Karen Borton
Janine Broscious
Randy & Marilyn Buchman
Linda Buck
Bill & Jean Buckley
Julie Buehrer
Marilyn Buehrer
Nanette Buehrer
Susan Burkhart
David Burkholder
Erv & Chris Burkholder
Jill Campbell
Daryl & Jeanne Caryer
Joyce Collins
Marie Cottrell
Barbara Croninger
Cathy Croninger
Joe & Karen Crossgrove
Shannon Curry
Eugene & Jean Darby
Wayne & Martha Dawson
Kathy Day
Virginia Denney
Norma Dickson
Rachel Dickson
Judy Dietrich
Kathie & Dave Donaldson
Alex Donnett
Lois Jean Durham
Carol, Dennis, Libby & Lauren Durnwald
Kevin & Denise Eikum
Tom & Cindy Einhouse
John & Bev Emch
Beverly Ernst
Sharon Evers
Peter Frank / Dominion Foundation
Gary Frazier
Robert & Joyce Frey
Daniel Friesner
Brian & Cindy Fritch
Marc & Karen Fruth
Connie Fulmer
John & Jane Georgia
Matt & Jennie Gilroy
Allan & Michele Gladieux
Juanita Graber
Brailee Green
Charlie & Barb Green
Linda Greenburg
Mary L. Greenburg
Norma & Orval Grieser
Brian L. Griffin
Charles E. Griffith
Judy Grime
Lois Grime
Marlin & Sue Groff
Lawrence Harrison
Leslie & George Hartman
Jackie Haas
Charles & Mary Lou Hagen
Ron Hausch
Jean Hefflinger
Madeline Helberg
Judith Hicks
Jerry & Gina Hill
Jay & Linda Hoffman
Suzan Hooper
Deanna Horton
Allen Huelskamp
Barbara Hug
Aaron Hughs
Daniel Hughes

Businesses & Organizations: 
Anonymous
Al-Meda Chocolates
Archbold Lions Club
Arrow Tru-Line, Inc.
Bo-Dec, Inc.
Bright.net North
Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ
Bryan Ford Lincoln
The Bryan Times & Northwest Signal
Buckeye Exterminating, Inc.
Christy Motor Sales
Coronet Jewelry
D&G Welding, Inc.
Davis & Newcomer Elevator Company
Dunbar Mechanical
D&W Collision, Inc.
DWD Technology Group
The Employers’ Association
EPIC Advisors
Frey & Sons
Fulton Williams Paper Co.
Gerig Eavespouting, LLC
Heer Excavating, Inc.
Herb Fire Equipment
Hill Asphalt Paving
Jodi Herman Insurance
Joel Frost Chapter, DAR
J R Innovations
Junior League of Toledo Book Club
Kamco Industries
Kern’s Carpet Care
Kinsman Propane, Inc.
KK Collision, Inc.
Lauber Insurance Group, Inc.
Locker Room, Inc.
Logo This
Miller Construction
Mohre Electronics, Inc.
Nafziger Family Chiropractic
NW Ohio Hookcrafters Guild
Ohio Gas Company
P.Graham Dunn
Retired Handyman Construction
Ridgeville Telephone Co./
RTEC Communications
R & R Tours / Randy & Diane Nafziger
Rupp Furniture & Carpet Co.
Salesforce.org
Smeltzer Officiating
Sofo Foods
Subway of Archbold
TJ Automation, Inc.
Tomahawk Printing
Upword Solutions, Inc.
The Village Quilters
Vortex Midwest
Wineland Farms
WMTR FM 96.1 Radio

Karen Irelan
Joanne & Anthony Kahn
Bernice Kauffman
William & Joan Keister
Robin Keys
Rebecca Kimpel
Linda Knirk
Denise Figlewicz & Thomas Kozina
Kathy Kramer
Matthew & Amanda Kress
Melvin K. Krill
Keith & Kelly Kuntz
Rebecca Landin
Chris Lankenau
Bob & Marcia Latta
Joanne Leatherman
Joe & Alice Leatherman
Allon & Doris Lefever
Ed & June Leininger
David & Dorthy Lersch
Nancy Lewis
Loveda Liechty
Ted & Pat Ligibel
Susan Link
Verlene B. Lovejoy
Sanford & Kay Lubin
Jerry & Sandra Lugbill
Tanner Marihugh
Barbara Martin
Mike & Orlene Mason
Anita Mathes
Glenn & Carol McGuire
Erin McPartland
Bonnie Rupp McMullen
Russell McQuillin
Susan Melter
Mary Metzger
Virginia M. Meyer
Connie K. Miller
David Miller
Lynne Miller
Margaret Miller
Mary Miller
John & Jenny Moden
Robert Mottice
Kay Murray
Doris M. Myers
Ella Nafziger
Kimberly Nagy, MD
Jamie Napolski
Marcile Nofziger
Wayne & Shan Nofzinger
Pam Oberlin
Margeryann Olds
Stephen & Janet Olson
Jed & Mary Osborn
Catherine Parker
Robin Pennell
Doris Perry
Tim & Barb Pfost
Bill & Diane Phelps
Larry Polston
Jeanne Reed
Sue Rettig
Janet Reynolds
Anthony Richichi
Donna Riegsecker
Mona Riegsecker
Delton & Janice Riehle
Thelma Riehle
Chad Rising
Amy Rocha
Amelia Rodriguez
Lowell Rose
Alva & Joyce Roth
Bob & Mary Rumschlag
Carma Rupp
Barb Rupp & Family
Bruce & Jo Anne Rupp
Dan & Kathy Rupp
Dean & Maryann Rupp
June Rupp
Roger & Ruthann Rupp
Eleanor Rychener
Jason & Michelle Rychener
Phil & Elaine Rychener
Larry Rychener
Bob & Sue Savage
John & Sally Schafer
Michelle Schaffner
Douglas Schrock
Mary Ann Schroeder
Joanne Schwind
Pamela Scott
Deborah Schaefer
Vera Schmidt
Elaine Schnitkey
Jolene Schuette
Vada Scribner
Heather Sengupta
Melissa Short
Mike & Barb Short
Philip & Kathryn Short
Roger Short Family
Ron & Mary Short
Verle & Marie Short
Wayne & Dolores Short
Paul & Marilyn Siebenmorgen
Debra Slattman
Dennis & Alice Smallman
Donna M. Smith
Joan L. Smith
Rick & Darlene Smith
Jeff Smucker
Neil Spengler
Jack & Joanne Spotts
Bonnie & Gary Spurgeon
Ruth Solarik
Jayne Steffel
Marilyn Stewart
Pat Stewart
Marcia Storrer
Jane Stuckey
Paul & Carol Stuckey
Shirley Sullivan
Cindy Tauber
Brent & Diane Taylor
Lois Tester
Don & Ann Theis
Jerry & Cheryl Thompson
Lori Thompson
Dan Throne
Christina Tijerina
Stan & Connie Tipton
Jim Treece
Lyle & Edna Troyer
Mrs. Deanna M. Tuckerman
Frank & Cara Ulrich
Penny Van Vlerah
Donna Wagner
Russell & Vivian Wagner
Linda Walz
Roger & Beth Weber
Steve & Sharon Webster
Larry Welch
Elizabeth L. Willis
Donna Wilondek
Dick & Shari Wiseman
Mariann Woodruff
Mark & Nancy Wyse
Cynthia Yoder & Bob Gravelin
Lowell & Mary Yoder
Paul Yoder
Janice & Fred Zupp

In-Kind Gifts

Gifts of special items used throughout the Village.

Individuals:
Jake Aeschliman
Pat Chirra
Joan Connolly
Sue Corpe
Judy Genualdi
Marilyn Grasse-Brubaker
Nathan Harris
Grace Hartman
Karen Irelan
Esther Jagielski
Chris Lankenau
Sharon McGlamery
Drake McKeever
Nada Miller
John Moden
Linda Ruemmele
Joanne Schwind
Michaelenne Smith
Carol Stuckey
Karen Wagner
Jerry Wyse
Ramsey Yoder

Businesses & Organizations:
Andres O’Neil & Lowe Agency
Archbold Container Corporation
Arizona Beverages
Black Swamp Equipment
City Beverage Co.
ConAgra Foods
Bill & Sue’s 10 Pin Tap
Dairy Queen
Defiance Dairy
Friends Business Source
Grisier Funeral Home
Ironwood Golf Club
J&B Feed Company
Knotty Vines Winery
Leisure Time Winery
Loma Linda Restaurant
Marco’s Pizza
Miller Brothers Construction
Pepsi Beverage Co.
Rich Ford
Rivello McDonald’s
Riverside Greens Inc.
Sauder Store & Outlet
Skye Cinema, LLC
Stella Leona Artisan Chocolates
S-W Alfalfa Mills, Inc.
T22 Equestrian Center
Toledo Mud Hens & Toledo Walleye
Turkeyfoot Creek Creamery
Ty Inc.
Weeping Willow Florist

Artifact Donors

Aaron Alt
Andres, O’Neill and Lowe Agency
Dick Bell
Nanette & Neil Buehrer
James “Bummer” Dominque
Paul & Kathleen Druckenmiller
Lois Durham
Tom Facey
Gary Frazier
John & Anna Funk
Estate of Byron L. Stickles
Don Gype
Brad Hildabrandt
Kris Jemmott
Don Juillard
Virginia Kiminski
Maxine Koch
Ryan King
Rebecca Landin
Pat Lees
Ted Ligibel
John Masters
Jim & Anna Miller
Mark Moats
Kevin Morton
Glenn Nafziger
Jay Purcel
Mike Rasik
Gail Richardson
David & Andrea Rex
Ron Roth
Charles Salsbury
Carolyn Sauder
Steve Sauder
Mike Shea
Tom Snivley
Dick Thatcher
Linette Torbet
Tom Vershum
Tom Warner
Geneva Wyse

Heritage Shop Contributors

Items donated to the Heritage Shop are sold to support Sauder Village.

Wayne & Barb Badenhop
Marcy Barnes
Mark Breininger
Sadie Buckwalter
Tom Burger
Patricia Doriot
Sharon Fellers
Beth Fulton
John Heater
Julie Klinger
Rebecca Landin
Pat Lees
Mary Metzger
Alice Meuleman
Wayne Nofzinger
Gail Richardson
Debbi Russell
Fred Schaufele
Shiela Short
Walt & Shirley Short
Kathy Smith
Wayne Spiess
Pat Stewart
Leo Stumphy
JoAnn Tallarico
Mary Lou Thomas
Threads of Tradition
Village Quilters
Linda Wagner
Elaine Willibey
Janice Zupp

2017 Program Partners

County Day Sponsors
Fulton County Health Center (Fulton County)
Edge (Lucas County)
Community Hospitals & Wellness Centers
    (Williams County)

Agriculture Adventures

Defiance Dairy
Fulton County Dairy Association
Soy Ohio
Ohio Corn & Wheat
Fulton County Pork Producers
Ohio Farm Bureau
Ohio Beef Ambassador
Tiller’s International
Turkeyfoot Creek Creamery

The Great Harvest
Massey-Harris Collectors Association
Rupp Seeds, Inc.
Tri Flo, Inc.

Tractors, Tractors, Tractors
Kenn-Feld Group
Tinora Young Farmers

Naturalization Ceremony
American Legion Joseph W. Diehn Post 468
Black Swamp Equipment, LLC
Boy Scout Troop 63
Fulton County Honor Guard
United States District Court, Northern
District of Ohio, Western Division

Explore the Crafts
Anonymous

Vintage Baseball Tournament 
Andres O’Neil & Lowe Agency
Archbold Parks & Recreation
CIG Financial Services

Apple Butter Making Week
Johnston Fruit Farms

All Aboard Trains
Swanton Railroad & Model Club

Community Health Day 
Alzheimer’s Association of Northwest Ohio
Fairlawn Retirement Community
Four County ADAMhs Board
Four County Family Center
Fulton County Emergency
    Management Agency
Fulton County Fireman's Association/ EMS
Fulton County Health Center
Fulton County Health Department
Fulton County Job &
    Family Services
Fulton County Police
    Departments &
    Fulton County Sheriff's Dept.
Hands of Grace Faith In Action
Lutheran Social Services
Northwest State Community
    College
Ohioans Home Healthcare
Operation Lifesaver
OSU Extension
Recovery Services of Northwest
    Ohio
Sara's Garden
TriState Medical Supply
University of Toledo Medical
    Center

Preparing the Farm for Winter 
Johnston Fruit Farms

Woodcarver’s Show Awards 
G L Resources


 
 

In Honor Of

Gifts in honor of special friends and loved ones.

Dick & Fran Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Mewhort

Cy Brodbeck
Kent & Megan Nafziger

Andy Brodbeck
Howard & Hattie Brodbeck

Debbie Sauder David
Erin McPartland

Juanita Graber
Kathleen Grieser

Kris Jemmott
David & Debbie David
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn
Philip & Patricia Furnas
Leslie & George Hartman
Kevin & Claire Morton
Bob & Pam Sauder
Jim & Jeanette Smith

Anita Mathes
Andres O’Neil & Lowe Agency
Kevin & Claire Morton

Lawrence & Ilene McClarren
Family Members

Ed & Carol Nofziger
Business Techniques, Inc.
 
NW Ohio Rug Hookrafters Guild
Nanette Buehrer
 
Linda Rufenacht
Marie Cottrell

Kevin Sauder
Ability to Engage

Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Joanne & Anthony Kahn

Myrl & Freida Sauder
Stuart & Shirley Showalter

Sauder Village Staff
Judy Dietrich

Vera Schmidt’s 100th Birthday
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn
John & Kris Jemmott
Christopher Myers
Bob & Pam Sauder
Walt & Shirley Short
Lois Tester

Shirley Short
Philip & Kathryn Short
Roger & Beth Weber

Carolyn Snyder
Marie Cottrell

Shirley Stuckey
John & Kris Jemmott

Corporate Employee Membership Programs

Archbold Container Corporation
Rupp Seeds, Inc.
Sauder Manufacturing Company
Sauder Woodworking Company

Erie J. Sauder Heritage Society

We are grateful to the individuals listed below, who through their long-term planning, have included the Historic Village in their estate plans.

Helen Stamm Foth
Carol S. Hackett (1926 - 2015)
Greg & Dee Merrell
Fannie Nofziger (1920 - 2007)
Viola Rupp (1910 - 2003)
Erie J Sauder (1904 - 1997)  
Delmar Sauder (1930 -2012)
Loren (1923-2017) & Dorthea Sauder (1927-2003)
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Myrl & Freida Sauder
Vera Williams Schmidt
Don & Sandie Spohler
Kenny (1920 – 2009) &
    Becky Stamm (1922 – 2012)
Byron L. (Barney) Stickles

Every effort has been made to assure these listings are complete per our records on 12/31/17. Please forgive us for any inaccuracies and contact our office with corrections.

In Memory Of

Gifts in memory of special friends and loved ones.

Henry & Donna Auby
Yvonne Hausch

John Baltosser & Joshua Clay
Cynthia Baltosser

Jim Beck
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn

John Beck
John & Kris Jemmott

James R. Black

Jill Black
 
Dale & Katie Briggs
Mike & Gail Richardson

Robert Bostelman
Maumee Valley Vending Company

Margaret Boynton
Howard & Hattie Brodbeck

Florian Chirra
John & Kris Jemmott

Earl & Joan Davis
Ann & Dean Spangler

Jan Dominique
Pam Oberlin

Kathryn Emch
John & Bev Emch

Glenn & Claribel Gallaway

Steve & Jeanne Pape

German Township Ancestors
Kimberly Nagy, MD

Lois Ann Griffith
Charles E. Griffith

Carrie Grim
Ed & Sharon Allen
Melanie Allen

Barbara Mignin Hallett
Steven & Annette Hallett

Dolores Harris
Dr. David & Cynthia Harris Thompson

Cindy Heckel
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn

Herbert W. Hicks, Jr.
Judith Hicks

Ned Horton
Deanna Horton

Richard Duane Jolly
Andi Erbskorn

Clarice Kelble
Pam Oberlin

Roger Kimpel
Rebecca Kimpel

Lawrence King
Diane & Garrett Tinsman

Marguerite Kingsbury
Tim & Barb Pfost

Betty Krill
Melvin K. Krill

Ralph Krueger
Charles E. Lugbill 

Charles F. Lehman
Lynne Miller

Mary Lieb
Cathy Croninger
Sheri Friesner
John & Kris Jemmott
Josi & Rodney Lieb
Gail Richardson

Ted Lovejoy

Joyce Collins
Verlene B. Lovejoy

Lodema Maust
Ann Beck
Keith & Kelly Kuntz
Judd & Becky McClarren
Eleanor Rychener
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Jolene Schuette
Verle & Marie Short
Diane & Garrett Tinsman
Donna Wilondek

Rev. James C.F. Melter
Susan Melter

Doris “Buzzy” Meyer
Jay & Janie Ramsey

Bill Miller
Margaret Miller

Mahlon & Irene Miller
Sharon Evers

Virgil Miller
Wayne & Martha Dawson

Jim Murray
Kay Murray

Paul Nafziger

Ella Nafziger

Ed & Vi Nelson
Todd & Sue Rathke

Mattie Nofziger
John & Kris Jemmott

William Precht
Kathy Kramer

Aaron Michael Reisner
Carol, Dennis, Libby & Lauren Durnwald
Kevin & Denise Eikum

Jerry Reynolds
Janet Reynolds

Richard Riegsecker
Andy & Sherri Brodbeck
Howard & Hattie Brodbeck

Helen L. Riehle
Delton & Janice Riehle
Thelma Riehle

William G. Rupp
Emily Rupp
Melinda M. Rupp
Kevin & Claire Morton

Marlene Rupp
Flex-Com

Timothy TJ Rupp
Cathy Croninger
Kim & Shawn Krieger
Gail Richardson
Michaelenne Smith

Viola Rupp
Paul Yoder

Erie J. Sauder
Byron L. Stickles Estate

Loren Sauder
Cathy Croninger
David & Debbie David
Mark, Andi, Erin & Cory Erbskorn
Juanita Graber
John & Kris Jemmott
Kevin & Claire Morton
Bob & Pam Sauder
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder

David Schnitkey
Elaine Schnitkey

Joseph Schwind
Joanne Schwind


Gerald Short
Aschliman & Co., CPA's
Howard & Hattie Brodbeck
David & Debbie David
Norma & Orval Grieser
John & Kris Jemmott
Joe & Alice Leatherman
David & Dorthy Lersch
Jerry & Sandra Lugbill
Kevin & Claire Morton
Bill Rufenacht
Barb Rupp & Family
Bruce & Jo Anne Rupp
Dean & Maryann Rupp
Doug & Kathy Rupp
Jeff Rupp
June Rupp
Roger & Ruthann Rupp
Phil & Elaine Rychener
Maynard & Carolyn Sauder
Roger Short Family
Corey & Jennifer Smeltzer
Jim & Jeanette Smith
Marilyn Stewart
Paul & Carol Stuckey
Mark & Nancy Wyse
David & Mari Yoder
Lowell & Mary Yoder

James Short
Betty J. Beck

Robert Short
Vera Schmidt

Dwight & Arline Smith
Michaelenne Smith

Max E. Smith, Sr.
Joan L. Smith

Donald L. Stiriz
John & Kris Jemmott
Gail Richardson

Michael Sullivan
Shirley Sullivan

Wendell Sutton
Luann Bacon
Treasure Bacon

Jack Taylor
Larry Welch
Cathy Taylor Regnier
Vivian Taylor

Jean Wilson
Joel Frost Chapter, DAR

Frederick "Rick" Yocum
Walt & Shirley Short

If you want to join these philanthropists in making unforgettable experiences available to future generations, send in the giving envelope included with this magazine or go to www.saudervillage.org/give

Printable PDFof 2016 donors: 2016 Donors